screenings
meetings
and special events
on film
visual arts
and ecolo
gy

every June
join the prestigious Rodos Int. film festival

.......at the greek croisette

 


 

 

 

 
 films 2010 selected  |  schedule 2010
COMPETITION FEATURE LENGTH FILMS
BANANAS!, 88 - Fredrik Gertten
EYES WIDE OPEN-EXPLORING TODAY’S SOUTH AMERICA, 110 - Gonzalo Arijon
FOUR WINGS AND A PRAYER, 81 - Nick de Pencier
GARBAGE DREAMS, 79 - Mai Iskander
PIANO FOREST, 97 - Masayuki Kojima
SEED WARRIORS, 86 - Mirjam von Arx
SPACE TOURISTS, 98 - Christian Frei
THE EGLOUVI PLATEAU, CODE: ILL293, 75 - Eleonora Fiorou
THE GOLD OF ARGOLIDA - LOVE AND PAIN FOR THE ORANGE, 76 - Giorgos Zervas
THE PEDDLER, 84 - Eduardo de la Serna & Lucas Marcheggiano, Adriana Yurcovich
THE RAINBOW WARRIORS OF WAIHEKE ISLAND, 87 - Suzanne Raes
THERE, 91 - Hakki Kurtulus - Melik Saracoglu
THIS MOMENT IS NOT THE SAME, 101 - Marion Neumann
UTOPIA, 78 - Alex Ruiz & Lucho Iglesias
U-TURN, 86 - Sergio Garcia de Leaviz
 
COMPETITION MEDIUM LENGTH FILMS
CHILIKA BANK$, 62 - Akanksha Joshi
COUNTRYSIDE 35X45, 43 - Evgeny Solomin
GOODBYE, HOW ARE YOU?, 56 - Boris Mitic
GRAND PARIS: THE PRESIDENT AND THE ARCHITECT, 50 - Bregtje van der Haak
GREENLIT, 50 - Miranda Bailey
I AM GURGAON - THE NEW URBAN INDIA, 50 - Marije Meerman
NUCLEAR NTR: NOTHING TO REPORT, 58 - Alain de Halleux
OIL ROCKS - CITY ABOVE THE SEA, 52 - Marc Wolfensberger
PETROPOLIS: AERIAL PERSPECTIVES ON THE ALBERTA TAR SANDS, 43 - Peter Mettler
PRETEND NOT TO SEE ME , 49 - Katherine Knight
REMAINED, 39 - Kostas Agiannitis & Maria Geraki & Chrisanthi Zouroudi
REVIVING FAITH, 60 - Rishu Nigam
THE CALL OF THE MOUNTAIN, 52 - Stelios Apostolopoulos
THE LATENT CITY, 57 - Krishnendu Bose
THE SOUL OF APPLIANCES, 50 - Susanne Engels
THE WORST COMPANY IN THE WORLD, 50 - Regev Contes
TO NORTH EAST, 44 - Milo Adami & Luca Scivoletto
VIDEOMAPPINGS: AIDA, PALESTINE, 46 - Till Roeskens
VOLUME ZERO: THE WORK OF CHARLES CORREA, 58 - Arun Khopkar
 
COMPETITION SHORT LENGTH FILMS
[AT], 5 - Alberto Carlassare
00100 "SOL", 2 - Shoji Goto
1,2 MILLION CHILDREN, 2 - Efi Pappa
A BICYCLE MADE OF SALT, 15 - Trinidad Lemos
A BOATMAN'S JOURNEY, 19 - Viplab Majumder
A LONG DISTANCE CALL, 12 - Joe Chang
ARSY - VERSY, 23 - Miroslav Remo
BASIN, 8 - David Geiss
BONDS, 5 - Denes Ruzsa
BRINGING LIFE TO SPACE 1.3 - ONE YEAR LOCKED IN A CONTAINER, 28 - Jakob Gottschau & Ojvind Hesselager
BUTTERFLIES , 3 - Elena Papanikolaou
BUTTERFLIES DIE IN SNOW, 15 - Karim Azimi
CAN YOU HEAR THE TREES?, 2 - Marco Marchesi
CATTLE CAMP , 28 - Alijan Nasirov
CITY'S SUBCONSCIOUS, 6 - Stergios Mountsakis
CONCRETE COAST, 26 - Robert Harding Pittman
DO YOU?, 1 - Sanyog Sanjeeva Mohite
FORGET MALDOROR, 6 - Symeon Karagavriilidis
HOW PEOPLE GOT FIRE, 16 - Daniel Janke
HUNGU, 9 - Nicolas Brault
ID, 8 - Miroslav Jovic
ISOLA, 17 - Antonia Ringbom
JUST SO STORIES - THE CAT THAT WALKED BY HIMSELF, 12 - Jean-Jacques Prunes
KAVI, 19 - Gregg Helvey
KIPSELI, 29 - Documentary team of Athens municipality's cultural organism
LEFT RIGHT, 14 - Stavros Raptis & Argyris Germanidis
LILLY, 5 - Kyrinaios Papadimatos
LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT, 1 - Vasilis Tanos
MAMA, 9 - Geza M. Toth
MURGIA: A TRIP AROUND MEMORY, 20 - Cosimo Terlizzi
MUTO, 8 - BLU
NAUFRAGO, 9 - Juan Manuel Monesterio & Jose M. Cuesta, Carlos Belda
NEUF, 7 - Simon Baumann
OBLIVION, 17 - Gabriel Tzafkas
OLD MAN PETER, 26 - Ivan Golovnev
PIG LOVE , 24 - Blandine Huk & Frederic Cousseau
PLASTIC AND GLASS, 9 - Tessa Joosse
POINTS, 5 - Hossein Moradizadeh
PORTAL, 9 - John Bush
PYXIS, 8 - Bram Van Cauwenberghe & Guisepe Galante & Julien Malassigne
RUN NANU RUN, 6 - Wei-Ming Ho
SKHIZEIN, 13 - Jeremy Clapin
THE ARCHELON BUBBLE, 30 - Elefthrios Fylaktos
THE AWESOME STORM MAN, 10 - Angelos Spartalis
THE BOY AND THE TREE, 26 - Panagiotis Rappas
THE EARTH GAME, 4 - Chan Siu Lung
THE GARDEN, 7 - Shu-Man Chang
THE HYBRID UNION, 5 - Serguei Kouchnerov
THE JUMPER AND THE MELON-GARDEN, 15 - Nana Loukou
THE OWL, 7 - Hossein Moradizadeh
THE PAINTER OF SKIES, 20 - Jorge Morais Valle
THE STARE OF THE ANIMAL, 15 - Angelos Panagou
TURNING, 12 - Sabine Hellmann
UKUKU, 20 - Gaston Vizcarra
UNDERGROUND INFERNO, 31 - Sanjeev Sivan & Umesh Aggarwal
VIVE LA CRISE!, 3 - Alexei Gubenco
WEIGHTLESS, 11 - Oliver Kracht
WINTER REST, 12 - Leung Man Ki
 
PANORAMA
2755 MILES, 17 - Janis Rafailidou
AUTOSUGGESTION, 11 - Vasilis Siafakas & Chrysa Kalfi
BILOBA, 97 - Sophia Papachristou
COLOSSI OF LOVE, 52 - Nikos Mistriotis
CONNECTING DELTA CITIES, 50 - Ellen Davids
DEATH LIFE ETC., 80 - Arghya Basu
DISARM AND LIVE, 83 - Jean-Marie Matagne
GAIA, 13 - Manthos Armpelias
HARUN ARUN, 75 - Vinod Ganatra
KALYMNOS AND CLIMBING, 58 - Alexandros Louizidis
LOCAL WARMING, 2 - Simon Baumann
NUMB TIME, 31 - Giannis Fragoulis
RED SAND, 17 - Dimitris Filippou
REMNANT, 15 - Thanos Kermitsis
SAREGA, 54 - Valerie Berteau
The [video]Flaneu® SHOOTS AUSCHWITZ, 30' - Konstantinos - Antonios Goutos
THE ICE SCULPTOR, 40 - Alberto Meroni
UNLIMITED-RENEWABLE ENERGY IN THE 21ST CENTURY, 26 - Daniel Califf-Glick & Barbara Azzoli
WASTE: THE NUCLEAR NIGHTMARE, 99 - Eric Gueret
WE WON'T GO ANY FURTHER, 55 - Sonia Ringoot
 

 

 

designed by n.n.

ecofilms.gr©2004